+420 220 518 751 sultrade@sultrade.cz
  • cs

GDPR a ochrana osobních údajů

English version is in the end of this web page

Ochranu vašich osobních údajů nebereme na lehkou váhu, přečtěte si, co vše děláme proto, aby vaše sdělené osobní údaje byly u nás v bezpečí. Zpracování osobních údajů probíhá v souladu se zákonem č. 101/2000 Sb., o ochraně osobních údajů a o změně dalších zákonů a evropským nařízením GDPR, který hájí práva našich návštěvníků a zákazníků proti neoprávněnému zacházení s jejich údaji. V následujících řádcích vám přiblížíme, jakým způsobem a za jakým účelem zpracováváme vaše osobní údaje a kdo mohou být jejich zpracovatele. Tyto informace jsou důležité, proto doufáme, že si najdete čas a pečlivě si vše přečtete.

Kdo je správcem vašich údajů?

Souhlasem udělujete společnosti SULTRADE Praha, spol. s r.o., IČO: 61456152, se sídlem Bělohorská 238/85, Břevnov (Praha 6), 169 00 Praha, zapsané ve veřejném rejstříku vedeném u Městského soudu v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 27768, aby v souladu se zákonem o ochraně osobních údajů a nařízení GDPR zpracovávala jako správce osobní údaje dle podmínek níže.

Jaké údaje jako správci zpracováváme?

V rámci našich webových stránek zpracováváme údaje, které nám můžete poskytnout v rámci registrace účtu, vyplnění formuláře, přihlášení k odběru newsletteru, vložení komentáře nebo jiné aktivity související s vaším dobrovolným sdělením osobních údajů. Konkrétně dochází ke zpracováním následujících údajů.

Vyplnění formuláře nebo poptávky

  • Jméno a příjmení
  • Telefonní číslo
  • E-mailová adresa

Další nepřímé údaje
IP adresa
Soubory cookies (pro účely nabízení relevantního obsahu jen pro vás a usnadnění procházení webových stránek)
Informace o verzi prohlížeče a operačního systému pro zajištění správného zobrazení webových stránek

Za jakým účelem zmíněné údaje spravujeme a jak dlouho?

Vaše osobní údaje shromažďujeme za účelem možnosti využívat naše služby a informovat vás o novinkách. Přečtete si více, za jakým účelem spravujeme jednotlivé údaje podle místa jejich vyplnění.

Vyplnění formuláře nebo poptávky – Osobní údaje obsažené ve formuláři spravujeme pouze za účelem odpovědi nebo vyřízení vašeho dotazu či poptávky. Vaše osobní údaje nebudou dále zpracovávány ani předávány.


Veškeré poskytované osobní údaje za výše uvedenými účely jsou poskytované zcela dobrovolně a vyjádření jejich souhlasu probíhá pomocí aktivní interakce (zaškrtnutí) políčka se souhlasem pro jejich zpracování.

Kdy není potřeba dávat souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů?

Osobní údaje můžeme zpracovávat i bez vašeho souhlasu pouze za účely:

  • Plnění smlouvy jejímž předmětem je poskytnutí služby nebo produktu (např. k plnění smlouvy dochází nejčastěji v případě uzavření závazné objednávky, členstvím nebo užíváním určité služby).
  • Plnění právních povinností, které pro nás vyplývají z obecně závazných právních předpisů.
  • Zpracování v rámci oprávněného zájmů (např. k přímému marketingu, zajištění bezpečnosti a ochrany života).

Jak jsou mé údaje chráněné?

Veškeré osobní údaje, které zpracováváme, se snažíme v maximální míře zabezpečit proti jejich úniku nebo odcizení. Z tohoto důvodu omezujeme jejich manipulaci, kopírování, přenášení nebo přístup k nim jen pro nezbytně nutný účely, ke kterým jste nám udělili souhlas nebo tento účel definuje zákon.

Dále naše webové stránky disponují HTTPS protokolem (platným SSL certifikátem) pro šifrované spojení mezi webem a uživatelem, díky čemuž se minimalizuje možnost jejich odcizení během přenosu dat (registrace, přihlašováni, odesílání v rámci formuláře apod.)

Webové stránky jsou umístěné na bezpečných serverech společnosti Fortion Networks, s.r.o. IČ: 26397994, se sídlem Božkovská 307/9, Plzeň, 326 00, zapsanou u Krajského soudu v Plzni pod spisovou značkou C 17708.

Kdo všechno má k osobním údajům přístup?

Zpracování osobních údajů je prováděno Správcem, osobní údaje však pro Správce mohou zpracovávat i tito zpracovatelé:

  • Poskytovatel softwaru ANT studio s.r.o., IČ: 29113229, se sídlem Slovanská alej 2182/30, 326 00 Plzeň, zapsaná u rejstříkového soudu v Plzni, oddíl C, vložka 25698.
  • SULTRADE Praha, spol. s r.o., IČO: 61456152, se sídlem Bělohorská 238/85, Břevnov (Praha 6), 169 00 Praha

Jaká jsou moje práva v souvislosti s ochranou osobních údajů?

  • Požadovat po nás informaci, jaké Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme.
  • Požadovat po nás vysvětlení ohledně zpracování osobních údajů.
  • Vyžádat si u nás přístup k těmto údajům a tyto nechat aktualizovat nebo opravit.Požadovat po nás výmaz těchto osobních údajů.
  • Požadovat přenesení údajů.
  • Právo být informován o porušení zabezpečení osobních údajů v určitých případech.
    Můžete kdykoliv podat stížnost týkající se zpracování vašich osobních údajů nebo neplnění povinností správce plynoucích z GDPR k dozorovému úřadu. Dozorovým úřadem je v ČR Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, se sídlem Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, www.uoou.cz.

Cookies

V souladu s ustanovením § 89 zákona č. 127/2005 Sb., o elektronických komunikacích, vás tímto informujeme, že naše webové stránky využívají pro svoji činnost tzv. cookies.
Jedná se o krátké textové soubory, které webová stránka ukládá v návštěvníkově počítači, a které poskytuje internetový prohlížeč pokaždé, když se uživatel na stránku vrátí. www.sultrade.cz používá cookies k identifikaci a sledování návštěvníků, kteří používají naše webové stránky a k jejich předvolbě pro přístup k webové stránce.

Standardní webové prohlížeče (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome apod.) podporují správu cookies. V rámci nastavení prohlížečů můžete jednotlivé cookie ručně mazat, blokovat či zcela zakázat jejich použití, lze je také blokovat nebo povolit jen pro jednotlivé internetové stránky.

Pro detailnější informace, prosím, použijte nápovědu vašeho prohlížeče. Pokud bude mít váš prohlížeč použití cookies povoleno, budeme vycházet z toho, že souhlasíte s využíváním standardních cookies ze strany našeho serveru.

Za jakým účelem soubory Cookies využíváme?

Zapamatováni si osobního nastavení – Cookies našim webovým stránkám umožňují usnadnit vaše procházení webových stránek a personalizaci zobrazovaného obsahu. Umožňují také například pamatovat si obsah košíku, přihlášení či odhlášení, souhlas s upozorněním apod.

Statistické údaje – Abychom mohli zlepšovat kvalitu našich stránek, shromažďujeme anonymní statistiky návštěvnosti, které nám pomáhají k dalšímu rozvoji našeho podnikání. Pro evidenci využíváme nástroj Google Analytics s platným dodatkem pro zpracování osobních údajů třetí stranou. Tato data není možné spojovat s konkrétní osobou.

Zobrazování reklamy – Cookies umožňují lepší cílení reklamy pro naše uživatele a návštěvníky díky personalizaci jejich obsahu tak, aby zákazník dostával reklamu na produkty nebo služby, které jsou pro něj relevantní a projevil o ně v minulosti potenciální zájem.

Pro tento typ reklam využíváme níže uvedené služby, v rámci kterých dochází k segmentaci uživatelů na základě společných rysů. Tato data není možné spojovat s konkrétní osobou.

SEZNAM.CZ, a.s. (Sklik). Více informací ZDE
Google (AdSense, AdWords) Více informací ZDE
Facebook (Facebook Pixel). Více informací ZDE

Jak Cookies deaktivovat nebo vymazat?

Pokud nechcete soubory cookies využívat nebo smazat jejich obsah, který webové stránky o vašich návštěvách na různých webových stránkách a portálech uložily, můžete využít návody pro jednotlivé nejčastěji využívané prohlížeče níže:

Chrome: support.google.com
Opera: help.opera.com
Firefox: support.mozilla.org
MSIE: windows.microsoft.com
Safari: support.apple.com

GDPR and personal data protection

We do take care of your personal data, please read what we do to ensure that your personal information is secure. The processing of personal data takes place in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data and all  Amendments to Other Acts and the European GDPR Regulation, which protects the rights of our visitors and customers against the unauthorized treatment of their data. In the following rows we will show you how and for what purpose we process your personal data and who can be the processors. This information is important, so we hope you will find the time and read it carefully.

Who is the administrator of your data?
You consent to SULTRADE Praha, spol. s r.o, ID No .: 61456152, with its registered office at Bělohorská 238/85, Břevnov (Prague 6), 169 00 Prague, registered in the Public Register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 27768, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act and the GDPR to process personal information as administrator based on the conditions below.

What data do we process as administrators?
Within our website, we process data that you can provide as part of your account registration, form filling, subscription to a newsletter, posting a comment, or other activity related to your voluntary personal information. In particular, the following data is processed.

Fill in the form or demand
– Name and surname
– Telephone number
– Email address

Other indirect data
– IP address
– Cookies (for the purpose of offering relevant content just for you and making it easier to browse web pages)
– Info about the version of the browser and operating system to ensure that your site is properly displayed

For what purpose do we manage these data and how long?

We collect your personal information to make use of our services and inform you of news. Learn more about the purpose for which we manage data by their location.

Filling out a form or request – We manage the personal data contained in the form only for the purpose of answering or processing your query or request. Your personal data will not be further processed or handed over.


All personal data provided for the above purposes are provided on a voluntary basis and consent is expressed through the active interaction (ticking) of the box with the consent for their processing.

When do you not need to give consent to the processing of your personal data?

We may process your personal information without your consent for the sole purpose of:
Performance of a contract to provide a service or product (for example, the performance of a contract occurs most often in the case of a binding order, membership or use of a particular service).
The fulfillment of the legal obligations that result from us from generally binding legal regulations.

– Processing within a legitimate interest (eg direct marketing, security and life protection).

How are your data protected?

We make every effort to protect all personal data we process, against their loss or theft. For this reason, we restrict their handling, copying, transferring or accessing them only for the essential purposes for which you have given us consent or this purpose is defined by law.

Additionally, our website has an HTTPS protocol (valid SSL certificate) for encrypted web-user connections, minimizing the possibility of being stolen during data transfer (registration, sign-up, posting within the form, etc.)

Websites are hosted on secure servers of Fortion Networks, s.r.o. ID: 26397994, registered office at Božkovská 307/9, Plzeň, 326 00, registered at the Regional Court in Pilsen under file number C 17708.

Who has access to personal data?

The processing of personal data is carried out by the Administrator, but personal data can be processed by Processors for Administrator as well:

– Software Provider ANT studio s.r.o., Company ID: 29113229, registered at Slovanská alej 2182/30, 326 00 Plzeň, registered with the Registry Court in Plzeň, Section C, Insert 25698.

– SULTRADE Praha, spol. s r.o., ID No .: 61456152, with registered office at Bělohorská 238/85, Břevnov (Prague 6), 169 00 Prague

What are your rights in relation to the protection of personal data?

– Ask us for information about how we process your personal information.

– Ask us for an explanation regarding the processing of your personal information.

– Request access to these data with and update or repair them.

– Request a deletion of this personal information.

– Request data transfer.

– The right to be informed about a personal data breach in certain cases.

– You may at any time lodge a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or the failure of the GDPR administration to discharge its obligations to the Supervisory Authority. The Supervisory Authority is the Office for Personal Data Protection in the Czech Republic, headquartered at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.

Cookies

In accordance with the provisions § 89 of Act No. 127/2005 Coll., On electronic communications, we hereby inform you that our web sites use so-called cookies for their activities.
These are short text files that the web site stores on a visitor computer and which provides an Internet browser every time the user returns to the page. www.sultrade.cz uses cookies to identify and track visitors who use our website and their preference to access the website.

Standard web browsers (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) support cookie management. Within browser settings, you can manually delete, block, or completely disable each cookie, block it, or allow it for individual websites only.

For more detailed information, please use the help of your browser. If your browser uses cookies, we will assume that you agree with the use of standard cookies on our server.

How do we use Cookies?

Remembering your personal settings – Cookies make it easy for your web pages to crawl and customize your content. They also allow you to remember the contents of the cart, log in or logout, alert acceptance, etc.

Statistical data – To improve the quality of our site, we collect anonymous traffic statistics to help us further develop our business. We use the Google Analytics tool with a valid third-party processing addendum for your records. This data can not be associated with a particular person.

Ad serving – Cookies allow better targeting for our users and visitors by personalizing their content in such a way that the customer receives advertising for products or services that are relevant to him and have shown a potential interest in the past.

For this type of ads, we use the services below, in which the segmentation of users is based on common features. This data can not be associated with a particular person.

SEZNAM.CZ, a.s. (Sklik). More information here
Google (AdSense, AdWords) Více informací here
Facebook (Facebook Pixel). Více informací here

How to Disable or Erase Cookies?

If you do not want to use cookies or delete their content, which websites have saved on your visits to different websites and portals, you can use the guides for each of the most commonly used browsers below:

Chrome: support.google.com
Opera: help.opera.com
Firefox: support.mozilla.org
MSIE: windows.microsoft.com
Safari: support.apple.com

Google Analytics
Please note the following information about Google Analytics:
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

In case of activation of the IP anonymisation, Google will truncate/anonymise the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

You can also prevent the acquisition by Google Analytics by clicking on the following Google Analytics deactivation. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent the future collection of your information when you visit this website. Further information can be found under http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or under https://www.google.com/intl/en-GB/policies/privacy/.