+420 220 518 751 sultrade@sultrade.cz
  • cs
  • en
  • ru

VERTICAL PEELER BOTTOM DISCHARGED CENTRIFUGE for PHARMA – SCVB

SCVB – SULTRADE CENTRIFUGE VERTICAL BOTTOM
Centrifuges types SCVB  (bottom discharged peeler centrifuges) are made according to GMP conditions and with very variable design of centrifuge and its accessories. Centrifuges are gas tight with possibilty of ATEX (for example Ex II 2G IIC T4) with inertization.

Material of centrifuges:

  • stainless steel 1.4404 (1.4435) / 1.4571
  • special alloy 2.4602 (Hastelloy C-22)
  • hallar coating (E-CTFE)

Surface quality can be:

  • grinded Ra <0,8 μm
  • polished Ra <0,2 μm

Variable design of centrifuge and its accessories can be:

  • main electric motor up or down position
  • cover for external ventilation for clean room
  • completely or partly openable lid
  • pneumatic or hydraulic cylinders for lid opening
  • equipment for nitrogen blowing
  • RHR – residual heel removal system
  • equipment for liquid (sifon, hydrocyclon, pumps, flowmeters, armatures, hoses, compensatores…)
  • equipment for product (product cone, barrels, trays, armatures)
  • stand for centrifuge with dumpers
Product line of SCVB
Centrifuge type
SCVB 630/320
SCVB 800/400
SCVB 1000/500
SCVB 1250/630
Diameter of basketmm63080010001250
Height of basketmm320400500630
Filter surfacem20,631,011,572,47
Useful volumel51103200394
Max. loadkg64128250493
Max. revolutionrpm190015001200950
Centrifugal accelerationx g12711006805631
Drive powerkW7,5112222 – 37
External dimensions H x W x Lmm1050 x 1100x 13501350 x 1300 x 16501500 x 1600 x 21002800 x 1750 x 2650
Weight without loadkg700 -7501250 – 13502200 – 23005300

 

Contact us